Seiten

Mittwoch, 26. November 2008

SKY WATCH FRIDAY # 13

Letztes Wochenende am späten Abend - der erste Schnee in der Stadt.

Last weekend in the evening - the first snow in the city.




*click on photo to enlarge*


Und eine Morgendämmerung.

And a break of dawn.




Posted by Picasa

SkyWatchFriday

Hier könnt Ihr Beiträge aus aller Welt ansehen und genießen.

Kommentare:

Lapplisor hat gesagt…

Ja das war schon schön..richtig stimmungsvoll für die kommende Zeit !
Auch Dein neuer Header sieht toll aus ...:-)
♥☼♥Barbara♥☼♥

Yen hat gesagt…

I love that first photo! Just stunning:)

Pretty Life Online hat gesagt…

Great catch! Happy Sky watch Friday! Wishing you a nice weekend!

Barbara hat gesagt…

bin erst heute Abend im Abendrot nach hause gefahren...da muss man aufpassen ,dass man auch auf den Verkehr achtet.....sooooo schön sind die Sonnenauf-und -untergänge zur Zeit...könnte nur noch nach oben schauen...
LG b.
und...dein Scherenschnitt oben sieht super aus....

bowledover hat gesagt…

Snow softens life and is great captured on film.
Lovely pictures. Thank you for sharing. Have a great week.

Neal hat gesagt…

I love both photos!

Ruth hat gesagt…

We have plenty of snow already. I think I like the second picture best with the interesting roof lines in contrast to the beautiful sky.

imac hat gesagt…

Brill work - love the photos.

kjpweb hat gesagt…

Sehr schön! Klasse Foto mit den Schneeflocken!
Cheers, Klaus

auringonkukkaperhe finland =) hat gesagt…

beautiful sunset!!
have a nice weekend!!

Ackworth born hat gesagt…

sun and snow - what a combination

RuneE hat gesagt…

I was fascinated by that glowing ellipse in the last picture - a very good catch.

ilanadavita hat gesagt…

Nice selection, especially the first one.

Susan hat gesagt…

What a beautiful snow photo! At first I thought it was a close-up of snow crystals, then realised those were trees...(duh) So I had fun watching it 'change' LOL

Congratulations on your first snow of the year! If we get any it often doesn't come until January, so I think you're very lucky.

Lilli & Nevada hat gesagt…

Beautiful set of photos i love that last one which looks like a hole in the cloud

John hat gesagt…

Lovely series of sky shots!

babooshka hat gesagt…

The snow is delightful. Did it fall from the pretty hole in the sky.

Geoff hat gesagt…

Great set of photos. Good snow capture. Great cloud shots.

david mcmahon hat gesagt…

Thanks for the visit and the comment. That first photograph is stunning.

Hildegarde hat gesagt…

The dark snow sky and the sky above the rooftops : both very nice .

fishing guy hat gesagt…

Chris: Those were some neat skies in your post.

Mary hat gesagt…

Oh how lovely, especially the snowy night! Happy SWF. :)

Ladynred hat gesagt…

These are beautiful shots!

Leedra hat gesagt…

Beautiful snow.

Sylvia K hat gesagt…

Beautiful shots and I love the snow! The last one reminds me so much of our skies here in Washington state. Thank you!

Sylvia K hat gesagt…

Love the snow! The last one reminds me so much of our skies here in Washington state. Thank you!

Gill - That British Woman hat gesagt…

I love that first photo, stunning,

Gill in Canada

Guy D hat gesagt…

Perfect shots, thanks for sharing!

Cheers!
Regina In Pictures

Bestemor Aud hat gesagt…

Snow is an amazing thing. A challenge to capture - you did it!
And the dawn, so nice with the silhouettes of the roofs and church tower against the beautiful sky!

Your EG Tour Guide hat gesagt…

Snow, beautiful snow!

FickleMinded hat gesagt…

the last photo looks like a hurricane in the middle of the ocean! just simply amazing!!
My SWF#4

Tabib hat gesagt…

Lovely sky pics series.
We don't have snow here. ;)
Happy Sky watch Friday!

The Good Life in Virginia hat gesagt…

these are lovely shots...i always love sunsets :)
thanks for sharing with all of us at skywatch.

erin

Titania hat gesagt…

Hi Chris, the snow picture looks really poetic saying Christmas is on the way! The dawn pictures are magnificent too, with the mauve clouds and already a little gold of the sun. Love them.

J.C. hat gesagt…

Beatiful sky photos! And I love the sillouttes of the buildings roof that enhanced the photo further!

I have posted my SkyWatch photo too. Do visit my blog. :o)

EMMA hat gesagt…

so schöne fotos,

so schöne stimmungen!!! es macht spaß sie zu betrachten!!!

wunderbar!!

Lana Gramlich hat gesagt…

Very lovely. Thanks for sharing. :)

Bernie Krausse hat gesagt…

It's beautiful to see the snowflakes reflecting in the darkness. I also like the silhouttes of the roofs from the town in your dawn pictures.

Jedediah hat gesagt…

Ich hab auch erst gedacht, das rsteFoto wäre ein Schneeflocken-Makro. Sehr schöne Bilder.

Greyscale Territory hat gesagt…

Lovely different skies! But my favourites are botht eh first and last ones! Quite magical!

Grammy hat gesagt…

Your photos are so wonderful. amazing color. Thank you.
Have a great week.

Denise hat gesagt…

Great photos here, that first one is stunning.

Robin hat gesagt…

Lovely shots. I particularly like the one of snow.

Müge hat gesagt…

Nice winter sky photos! Have a beautiful week-end!

Arija hat gesagt…

Auch wir haben etwa30cm Schnee diese Woche erlebt obwohl es bei uns Sommer ist. Wir waren kurz auf unserer skihuette im Hochgebirge und es hat wirklich geschneit. Ich hatte nur auf ein paar Flocken in der Luft gehofft und da waren wir ploetzlich eingescheit! Reine Wonne nach der Duerre zu hause.
Schnee ist doch soooo schoen und deine Sonnenaufgaenge auch.

Naturegirl hat gesagt…

Wonderful images of a winter sky!
I hope that you are enjoying your first snow! Stay warm! :) NG

Mark hat gesagt…

Beautiful photos.
lionsmane

raf hat gesagt…

Three great SWF shots today, vincibene! Like the first snowfall the best, simply for capturing the change of seasons so well. Lovely!

Dianne hat gesagt…

the way you captured the snow is amazing

Lily Hydrangea hat gesagt…

beautiful first snow & skywatch!
I love your banner as well.

Mike hat gesagt…

That snow shot is fascinating!

Luiz Ramos hat gesagt…

Beautiful shot and sky.

shaker hat gesagt…

Great skies !

Julie hat gesagt…

Lovely sky and the colors are wonderful

chrome3d hat gesagt…

The first snow is always great thing to see. Those dawns were really brilliant.

see you there! hat gesagt…

What a beautiful dawn sky. I love the snow pictures too as we don't get snow here by the Bay.

Darla

Carrie and Troy Keiser hat gesagt…

WOW! Your shots are beautiful!